Hotels Sardinia - Hotel i Colori

Informative report and consent in conformity with the legislative decree n. 196/2003 (Privacy Code).

In conformity with Article 13 of the legislative decree 196/03, the “I Colori” Hotel of Rossella Intina would like to inform You that Your personal data introduced in the present Internet site will be obtained and treated in the formand/or on a magnetic, electronic support in complete respect of the Privacy Code.

The treatment of such data may occur for administrative, managerial, statistical, commercial and marketing reasons.

Leaving such data is therefore optional and the refusal to give it and/or the following treatment will determinate the impossibility for the writing person to insert the data in her own archive and consequently to establishrelations with You.

Relative to the above mentioned data You can assert the rights foreseen by Article 7 of the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 which is transcribed below for your convenience.

Responsible of the data keeping is Intina Rossella, business address at Via Nazionale, 89 – 09017 Sant’Antioco CI (Italy).

Thus previously stated, in absence of Your contrary communication, we will consider the use of Your personal data granted to Rossella Intina for the above mentioned ends.

LEGISLATIVE DECREE 30.06.2003 N. 196
TITLE II, RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY,ARTICLE 7
(RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS)

  1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or lack of personal data whichregard him/herself, even if not registered yet, and the communication of this in an intelligible form.

 

  1. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication of:
  • the origin of the personal data;
  • the ends and the formality of the treatment;
  • the logic applied in case of treatment is carried out with electronic instruments;
  • the identification details of the owner, of the responsible and of the representative designed in conformity of Article 5, sub-paragraph 2;
  • the subjects and the categories of subjects which the personal data can be communicated or become knownin the capacity of designated representative of the State, of the responsible or delegates.

 

  1. The interested party has the right to obtain:
  • the revision, the correction or the integration of the data (if it is in his business);
  • the cancellation, the transformation in an anonymous form or the blocking of the data treated in violation of the low, including the data of the which keeping is not necessary in relation to the intent for which thosehave been collected and successively treated;
  • the certification that the operations of which in letters a) and b) have been brought to knowledge and according to their contents, of those to whom the data has been communicated or spread except the case in which such an execution proves to be impossible or involves the use of means obviously out of proportion in relation of the protected right.
  • 4. The interested party has the right to oppose, completely or in part:
  • a) to the treatment of the personal data, for legitimate reasons, even if it is pertinent to the aimof the data collection;
  • b) to the treatment of the personal data for reason of mailing publicity, direct sale, market research, commercial communication.
Hotel Sardegna: Hotel i Colori
Ita Francais Espanol